GREY MATTER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
PRIGG MEADOW ASHBURTON NEWTON ABBOT DEVON TQ13 7DF

Company number
04018944
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2018

Next statement due by 5 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2706 LIMITED27 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1430 June 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP BUTCHER

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MS JULIET COLLIS

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company