GREYFRIARS (UK) LIMITED

Address

GREYFRIARS (UK) LIMITED
FLEET ESTATE OFFICE MANOR FARM
HOLBEACH HURN, HOLBEACH
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 8LR
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02091973
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£229,000.00 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Henson
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Martin Taylor
24 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duncan Worth
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

WILGRO MUSHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

TANFIELD LANE
WATH
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 5JE
Changed 26 Jan 2012

GRANGE FARM
MILBY
BOROUGHBRIDGE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
Changed 10 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 4 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 2 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 21 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 20 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years