GREYSTONE TELECOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Soapworks Ordsall Lane Salford United Kingdom M5 3TT

Company number
04066365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 495 LIMITED1 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Clare Gosling as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-06 with no updates

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 11 EVESHAM STREET LONDON W11 4AR ENGLAND

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREYSTONE TELECOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company