GRF SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GRF SERVICES LIMITED
CORN EXCHANGE
55 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7NE
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02841906
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ceurvorst
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew D'arcy
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Gasdaska Jr
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas Lord Ashton Of Hyde
8 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael O'dea
8 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
8 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Richardson
29 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Saunders
8 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Damon Vocke
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARADAY GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007
D P MANN VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2001
D P M VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1997
LONDON STREET ADVISORS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW LONDON HOUSE
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON
EC3R 7QL
Changed 20 Jan 2007

C/O D.P.MANN UNDERWRITING AGENCY
9TH FLOOR NEW LONDON HOUSE
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON EC3R 7QL
Changed 3 Sep 1997

ARAN
15A,MAYFIELD ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8XB
Changed 26 Feb 1994

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 6 Aug 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 142 times in the last few years