GRID DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
85-87 Holtspur Lane Wooburn Green High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 0AU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.18m
Current assets
£2.49m
Current creditors
£426.13k
Shareholders funds
£2.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02837836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIZEDIVIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITED25 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company