GRIDCOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7RB

Company number
04024441
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECONDSITE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED21 October 2002
LATTICE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED12 May 2005
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS LIMITED10 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/244 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

27/10/2327 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Lawrence Hagan as a secretary on 2023-10-26

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company