GRIDRISE LIMITED



Legal registered address
VULCAN WORKS, TINSLEY PARK ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 5DP

Company number
02109392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2014

Next statement due by 29 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED STEEL LIMITED25 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1431 August 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/14

View Document

10/06/1410 June 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/13

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013 Annual return made up to 1 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRIDRISE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company