GRIFFIN TAX FREE LIMITED

Address

GRIFFIN TAX FREE LIMITED
GRIFFIN HOUSE THE HENFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHOREHAM ROAD
HENFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN5 9SL
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 180 0560
Phone: 01273 574 000
Fax: 01273 679 967
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04578278
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,547 £144,917 £27,867
Debtors: £1,096,273 £1,908,082 £1,265,776
Creditors due within one year: £1,455,097 £3,047,665 £1,349,803
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£260,822 -£862,030 £84,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £587,529
Total Assets less Liabilities: £296,403 £284,766 £229,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £296,403 £284,766 £229,132
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Robbins
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Karen Robbins
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
KEVIN JOHN TAHNEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2009
KEVIN JOHN TAHNEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2009
KEVIN JOHN TAHNEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2004
KEVIN JOHN TAHNEY T/A MID-SUSSEX BUILDERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2003
KEVIN JOHN TAHNEY TRADING AS MID-SUSSEX BUILDERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

WAYNE ROBBINS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN HOUSE
WESTERGATE ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN2 4JZ
Changed 19 Jul 2016

7 PATCHAM GRANGE
BRIGHTON
BN1 8UR
Changed 20 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years