GRIFFINS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 24 January 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS COURT 24-32 LONDON ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£193.40k
Current assets
£213.03k
Current creditors
£146.56k
Shareholders funds
£67.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01529690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALLETT & COLLINS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED18 October 2005
GRIFFINS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED31 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1925 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

05/12/175 December 2017RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company