GRILLS AND GREENS LIMITED

Company number 02526992



Last updated 25 September 2017
Registered office address
C/O MARK GOLDSTEIN ASSOCIATES LTD KINGSWOOD COURT, 1 HEMLOCK CLOSE KINGSWOOD TADWORTH SURREY ENGLAND KT20 6QW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE RESTAURANTS LIMITED4 April 2007
ELITE 21 LIMITED30 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/05/173 May 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/03/1729 March 2017STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
29/03/1729 March 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Current assets
£32.93k
Fixed assets
£1.50k
Current creditors
£51.09k
Shareholders funds
£-16.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company