GRIMSBY ONE LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE CHAPEL BRIDGE STREET DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 6DA

Company number
01044427
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 March 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2018

Next statement due by 3 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.J. WILSON (FASTENINGS) LIMITED24 March 2005
M J WILSON GROUP LIMITED29 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH WILSON

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM 36 HIGH STREET CLEETHORPES NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN35 8JN

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company