GRIMSBY SEVEN LIMITED

Company number 03222184



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
36 HIGH STREET CLEETHORPES NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND DN35 8JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOTECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 February 2018


Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company