GRISONS PEAK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GRISONS PEAK SERVICES LIMITED
3 MAGNUS HOUSE
LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3R 6HE
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04617136
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £35 £35
Debtors: £300
Creditors due within one year: £397,681 £398,916
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£397,346 -£398,881
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,767 £88,232
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Tillman
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2013
XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2012
XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

GRISONS PEAK LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2006
PRECIS (2318) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AN
Changed 12 May 2017

CANDLEWICK HOUSE
120 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AS
Changed 21 May 2013

ONE CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3ND
Changed 19 Jul 2006

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 12 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years