GRISSAN CARRICK LIMITED

Address

GRISSAN CARRICK LIMITED
THE GIRVAN DISTILLERY
GRANGESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GIRVAN
KA26 9PT
Classification:

Manufacture of gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448881
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Blackler
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Gordon
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smyth
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRISSAN LADYWELL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2014
GRISSAN SPV1 LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grissancarrick.co.uk
www.grissancarrick.com
www.grissancarrick.net
www.grissancarrick.org.uk
www.grissancarrick.org
www.grissancarrick.supply
www.grissancarrick.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 133 times in the last few years