GRISSAN CORESIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grangestone Industrial Estate Ladywell Avenue Girvan Ayrshire Scotland KA26 9PT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£67.96k
Fixed assets
£2.91k
Current creditors
£83.17k
Shareholders funds
£18.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC590254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35210 - Manufacture of gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRISSAN CURRAGHSIDE LTD10 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Notification of William Grant & Sons Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-02

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-06-16

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/05/2012 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2020 FROM GIRVAN DISTILLERY GRANGESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LADYWELL AVENUE GIRVAN AYRSHIRE KA26 9PT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company