GRISSAN RIVERSIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRANGESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LADYWELL AVENUE GIRVAN AYRSHIRE SCOTLAND KA26 9PL

Company number
SC448882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35210 - Manufacture of gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRISSAN SPV2 LIMITED10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 CHANGE TO REG OFFICE 11/03/2020

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/03/208 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2020 FROM THE GLENFIDDICH DISTILLERY DUFFTOWN BANFFSHIRE AB55 4DH

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRISSAN RIVERSIDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company