GRIST GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
William Road Devizes Wiltshire United Kingdom SN10 3EW

Company number
02347267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2023

Next statement due by 6 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOART LIMITED1 March 1989
N.G. HOLDINGS LIMITED30 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/245 February 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Registration of charge 023472670039, created on 2024-01-15

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-22 with updates

View Document

09/08/239 August 2023 Registration of charge 023472670038, created on 2023-08-07

View Document

23/01/2323 January 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company