GRO-GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAYBORN HOUSE BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE12 8EW

Company number
03966925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2020

Next statement due by 4 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROBAG LIMITED7 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/196 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2018 FROM NORTHUMBERLAND NORTHUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK WEST CRAMLINGTON NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 7RH ENGLAND

View Document

30/05/1830 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 19/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRO-GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company