GRO STYLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

GRO STYLE LIMITED
NO. 2 ARCH 641
VOLTAIRE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW4 6DH
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing & other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743679
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£98.00 on 7 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2010
Filed on:
7 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Jun 2014

Company Number: 06743679 Interest: leasehold Lease: Lease dated 8 February 2010 and made between Network Rail Infrastructure Limited (1) and Gro Style Limited (2) Property: The Property situated at Property at no 641 at Voltaire Road. Clapham, London being the land comprised in and demised by the above mentioned Lease Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on . Assistant Treasury Solicitor 18 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roman Ospina
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROMAN OSPINA (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

4 LAVENDER HILL
LONDON
SW11 5RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Dec 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 1 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years