GROHE LIMITED

Address

GROHE LIMITED
WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE 2 NEWALL ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 2SF
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00770795
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£560,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maha El Kharbotly
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Garry Smith
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIZUHO BANK, LTD., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BARKING-GROHE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

BLAYS HOUSE
WICK ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 0HJ
Changed 29 Jan 2013

1 RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0HD
Changed 2 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grohe.and
www.grohe.equipment
www.grohe.motorcycles
www.grohe.supplies
www.grohe.plumbing
www.grohe.supply

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years