GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 04232647



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
25 LLANDEILO ROAD CROSS HANDS CARMARTHENSHIRE SA14 6NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT NUMBER FIVE LIMITED29 January 2002
P GROOM BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED13 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£534.53k
Current creditors
£377.26k
Shareholders funds
£220.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company