GROOVE MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT LTD.



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LASHAM AIRFIELD ALTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND GU34 5SG

Company number
08630017
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GROOVE MUSICAL EXPERIENCE LIMITED15 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAKE SEAL

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2019 FROM LYTTON HALL KNEBWORTH PARK OLD KNEBWORTH KNEBWORTH HERTORSHIRE SG3 6PY ENGLAND

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

27/10/1927 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company