GROOVING TOOLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

GROOVING TOOLS LIMITED
GREENWAYS
POPLAR CLOSE, BRANSGORE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 8JF
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907203
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

SIMTEK GROOVING TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR DEEPSLADE HOUSE
RINGWOOD ROAD, BRANSGORE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 8AA
Changed 13 Jan 2003

19 MAGNOLIA CLOSE
VERWOOD
DORSET BH31 6UH
Changed 20 Oct 2000

3 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
BRANSGORE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 8BZ
Changed 24 Feb 2000

96-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 24 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 11 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 10 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 23 Feb 2007 2
31 Dec 2005 6 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years