GROSVENOR GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED

Address

GROSVENOR GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
BEACHIN STUD LEA LANE
ALDFORD
CHESTER
CH3 6JQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03919718
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Alvis
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Chadwick
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Doyle
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Hamilton
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Moulson
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Ramsbottom
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARMBASE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

COGENT BREEDING LIMITED LEA LANE
ALDFORD
CHESTER
CH3 6JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012

BEACHIN STUD LEA LANE
ALDFORD
CHESTER
CH3 6JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2011

60 KINGS WALK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2011

169 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2010

60 KINGS WALK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1LA
Changed 31 Dec 2009

SAGARS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELIZABETH HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
LEEDS LS1 2TW
Changed 6 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grosvenorgardencentre.services
www.grosvenorgardencentre.net
www.grosvenorgardencentre.company
www.grosvenorgardencentre.org.uk
www.grosvenorgardencentre.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years