GROSVENOR SECURITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Bolton Street London W1J 8BP

Company number
01572392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDSHORE LIMITED31 December 1981
GROSVENOR SECURITIES (1981) LIMITED19 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Roger Samuel Moss as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Change of details for Rsv Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company