GROSVENOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

GROSVENOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
91 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 0EF
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02412554
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,016,667.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Beecraft
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Eric Dew
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Marie-claire Dwek
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Knight
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Rainforth
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michel Rapoport
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

GROSVENOR TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

58 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JB
Changed 20 Dec 2016

MILLARS THREE
SOUTHMILL ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 3DH
Changed 10 Jan 2014

MADAGANS
76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
MAINDY
CARDIFF CF4 3LX
Changed 18 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £146,591.60

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 15 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 14 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 13 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 30 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years