GROSVENOR WORKSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06450358



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ELIZABETH HOUSE 7TH FLOOR BLOCK A 39 YORK ROAD LONDON LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTRUCTION WORK LIMITED5 March 2010
LONDON OFFICE BROKERS LTD3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£556.01k
Current assets
£797.48k
Fixed assets
£126.09k
Current creditors
£468.83k
Shareholders funds
£454.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company