GROUNDFORCE LANDSCAPE LTD



Legal registered address
Plas Wilmot Weston Lane Oswestry United Kingdom SY11 2BB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£59.09k
Current creditors
£179.45k
Shareholders funds
£-19.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03864568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASTRACK MAINTENANCE LTD29 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

25/10/1925 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

29/04/1929 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED FASTRACK MAINTENANCE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GROUNDFORCE LANDSCAPE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company