GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS NORTH EAST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS NORTH EAST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
ST ANDREW HOUSE
119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Forestry & logging

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03327239
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Barrie
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Douglas Chapman
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kate Culverhouse
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Tate
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tony Wentworth
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2008
NORTH EAST COMMUNITY FORESTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008
TEES FOREST DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2003
TEES VALLEY FOREST DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
ST JAMES'S HOUSE 28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Sep 2009

GROSVENOR HOUSE 29 MARKET PLACE
BISHOP AUCKLAND
DURHAM
DL14 7NP
Changed 12 Dec 2008

GROSVENOR HOUSE
29 MARKET PLACE
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 7NP
Changed 8 Aug 2008

THE SPORTING LODGE
LOW LANE THORNABY
STOCKTON ON TEES
TEESIDE
TS17 9LW
Changed 8 Aug 2008

SPORTING LODGE INN, LOW LANE
THORNABY
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS78AR
Changed 29 Oct 2007

STEWART PARK THE GROVE
MARTON
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS7 8AR
Changed 16 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.groundworkcommunityforestsnortheastdevelopment.co.uk
www.gcfned.co.uk
www.gcfned.com
www.groundworkcommunityforestsnortheastdevelopment.com
www.gcfned.active
www.groundworkcommunityforestsnortheastdevelopment.net
www.gcfned.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Jun 2008 15
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 12 Oct 2004 6
30 Apr 2003 25 Oct 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years