GROUNDWORK KENT & MEDWAY

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

GROUNDWORK KENT & MEDWAY
THE OLD WEIGHBRIDGE
MANOR WAY
SWANSCOMBE
KENT
ENGLAND
DA10 0LL
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03068263
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2013
Filed on:
5 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Harman
11 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Heeley
4 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
4 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Claire Woodcock
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

GROUNDWORK MEDWAY SWALE
Changed 22 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

48 CANTERBURY STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 5UN
Changed 21 Mar 2012

1 THE COURTYARD
CAMPUS WAY
GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
GILLINGHAM KENT ME8 0NZ
Changed 21 May 1999

THE GATEHOUSE
ST GEORGES CENTRE
PEMBROKE GILLINGHAM
KENT ME4 4UH
Changed 21 Apr 1996

PEMBROKE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME4 4UF
Changed 2 Aug 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £8,626.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.groundworkkentnmedway.co.uk
www.groundworkkentmedway.co.uk
www.groundworkkentandmedway.co.uk
www.groundworkkentnmedway.com
www.groundworkkentandmedway.com
www.groundworkkentmedway.com
www.groundkentnmedway.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 30 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years