GROUP AIR REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01329030
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVELSPHERE LIMITED4 March 2011
PAGE & MOY TRAVEL GROUP AIR HOLIDAYS LIMITED11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/191 November 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 INSOLVENCY:FORM WU09 - SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009467

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company