GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road Woodford Green Essex England IG8 8HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£326.50k
Current assets
£368.94k
Fixed assets
£18.08k
Current creditors
£63.27k
Shareholders funds
£323.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04120486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED19 March 2004
PROGRESSIVE PARTNERS LIMITED4 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company