GROUP PLUS LTD



Last updated 6 May 2021
Legal registered address
CHOLMONDELEY HOUSE DEE HILLS PARK CHESTER ENGLAND CH3 5AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£8.09k
Current assets
£9.19k
Fixed assets
£979
Current creditors
£17.96k
Shareholders funds
£-12.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04439559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LTD26 September 2005
NVISION GLOBAL LTD29 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2020 FROM 5 5 BARRY CLOSE ELLESMERE PORT CHESHIRE CH65 9HR ENGLAND

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DOMINIC MCGOUGH

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED NVISION GLOBAL LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/05/20

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARY MCGOUGH

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company