GROUP WEST LIMITED

Address

GROUP WEST LIMITED
UPPER GROUND FLOOR 141 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2QB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 643 6041
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795727
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £35,926 £8,942 £119,818
Debtors: £103,031 £105,763 £30,313
Creditors due within one year: £78,277 £79,410 £93,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,680 £35,295 £56,936
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £84,978 £36,485 £13,639
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,446 £51,292 £91,053
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Lindley
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tina Taylor
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANDWEST UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 147 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2QT
Changed 10 Sep 2013

18A STATION ROAD,
NAILSEA,
NORTH SOMERSET
BS48 4PD
Changed 7 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.groupwest.org.uk
www.groupwest.org
www.groupwest.agency
www.groupwest.estate
www.groupw.est

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 11 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 12 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years