GROUPM UK DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sea Containers 18 Upper Ground London United Kingdom SE1 9GL

Company number
01891739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAUDSON LIMITED6 November 1985
PUBLIMEDIA LIMITED6 January 1998
REAL MEDIA (UK) LTD22 June 2004
24/7 REAL MEDIA UK LIMITED14 February 2012
24/7 MEDIA DIGITAL LTD3 March 2014
XAXIS DIGITAL LIMITED1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Change of details for Groupm Uk Ltd as a person with significant control on 2019-01-08

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited on 2018-11-26

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company