GROVE CONFECTIONERY (UK) LTD

Address

GROVE CONFECTIONERY (UK) LTD
44 THE GROVE
LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3UD
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480887
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £54,098 £31,892 £12,490
Debtors: £71,534 £48,886 £12,919
Creditors due within one year: £99,731 £58,296 £12,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,901 £22,482 £13,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,500 £22,639 £13,337
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Partridge
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Partridge
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROVE CONFECTIONARY (UK) LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 11 Nov 2015 2
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years