GROVE DEVELOPERS (MUMBLES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

GROVE DEVELOPERS (MUMBLES) LIMITED
11 AXIS COURT
MALLARD WAY
SWANSEA VALE
SWANSEA
SA7 0AJ
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01445605
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1979
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £220 £103,216 £141,235
Debtors: £1,638 £40,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,200 £22,223 £21,811
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £658 £80,993 £159,424
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £660 £80,995 £159,426
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Jeffries Perkins
before 20 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 20 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Perkins
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Malcolm Perkins
before 20 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1991
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1987
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1985
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEED OF CONSENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1982

Previous Company Names

GROVE DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

14 AXIS COURT
MALLARD WAY
SWANSEA
SA7 0AJ
WALES
Changed 16 Apr 2013

99 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 5QE
Changed 27 Apr 2011

3 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
Changed 21 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 Sep 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 18 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 12 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 25 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 9 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years