GROVES BUILDERS LIMITED



Last updated 18 December 2019
Legal registered address
1 BILLING ROAD NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM NN1 5AL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£11.44k
Current assets
£537.77k
Current creditors
£252.64k
Shareholders funds
£287.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04647651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROVE BUILDERS LIMITED6 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/02/194 February 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER ALLAN GROVES / 23/01/2019

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company