GROWFORTH LTD.



Legal registered address
South Pargillis Clockluine Road Hillend,Dunfermline Fife KY11 7HS

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£24.10k
Current assets
£209.78k
Fixed assets
£180.24k
Current creditors
£153.13k
Shareholders funds
£159.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC120367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIGNEW LIMITED6 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

28/09/2028 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company