GRS (ROADSTONE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Goldsmith Way Eliot Business Park Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 7RJ

Company number
03261275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2020

Next statement due by 23 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (321) LIMITED11 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Bevan John Browne as a director on 2021-07-07

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Martin Kenneth Riley as a director on 2021-07-07

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher James Woodward as a director on 2021-05-14

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CURRSHO FROM 30/06/2021 TO 31/01/2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRS (ROADSTONE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company