GRS BAGGING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GRS BAGGING HOLDINGS LIMITED
10 GOLDSMITH WAY
ELIOT BUSINESS PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7RJ
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05089352
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£47,195.28 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Fisher
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Hill
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Owen
3 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Wood
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (665) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2008 FROM
LEICESTER ROAD
WOLVEY HINCKLEY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3HL
Changed 27 Feb 2008

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 21 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grsbaggingholdings.co.uk
www.grsbaggingholdings.com
www.grsbagging.holdings
www.grsbaggingholdings.and
www.grsbaggingholdings.org
www.grsbaggingholdin.gs
www.grsbaggingholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month