GRST LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 WESTBURY ROAD LONDON W5 2LE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£419
Current creditors
£419
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
04201594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUSSELLWATER LIMITED29 June 2001
GEARWORKS LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company