GRT MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

GRT MANAGEMENT LTD
22 SMITHS WHARF
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9GQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06633048
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £299 £182 £3,988
Debtors: £20,069 £30,227
Creditors due within one year: £13,755 £111 £34,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,613 £71
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,611
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2 £71
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £71 £122
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johnathan Jenkin
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Elaine Johnson
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gabriella Racioppo
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (GROUP) LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

BOSTON HOUSE GROVE TECHNOLOGY PARK, DOWNSVIEW ROAD
WANTAGE
OXON
OX12 9FF
Changed 25 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 15 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 3 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years