GRUNDFOS SERVICE LIMITED

Address

GRUNDFOS SERVICE LIMITED
GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TL
Phone: 01525 850 000
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02028784
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,175,000.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angelo Colombo
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Alun Davies
4 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hans Hansen
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tracey Kelly
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRUNDFOS EUROPUMP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2013
EUROPUMP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GRUNDFOS HOUSE
GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TL
Changed 4 Dec 2008

27/28 LAVENHAM ROAD
BEECHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
YATE BRISTOL
BS17 5QX
Changed 19 Oct 2001

23 HIGH STREET
CHIPPING STREET
BRISTOL
Changed 12 Oct 1987

17 WIDEGATE STREET
LONDON
E1 7HP
Changed 27 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grundfosservice.com
www.grundfosservice.org
www.grundfosservice.net
www.grundfosservice.org.uk
www.grundfosservice.repair
www.grundfosservice.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years