GRUNDFOS WATERMILL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grovebury Road Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 4TL

Company number
01666445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.E. AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED19 May 1988
AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED14 January 1994
WATERMILL PRODUCTS LIMITED29 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Anne Groenbjerg as a director on 2021-01-01

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/06/1419 June 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GORDON BARRY

View Document

19/06/1419 June 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN COOPER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company