GRYFFYDD JOHN RINGE ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Company number 04882256



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
3/4 CRANMERE COURT LUSTLEIGH CLOSE MATFORD BUSINESS PARK EXETER DEVON UNITED KINGDOM EX2 8PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRYFFDD JOHN RINGE ARCHITECTS LIMITED31 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2019 FROM 2 CRANMERE COURT MATFORD BUSINESS PARK EXETER DEVON EX2 8PWView PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£34.69k
Current assets
£162.59k
Fixed assets
£218.06k
Current creditors
£91.15k
Shareholders funds
£257.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company