G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED BARWAY ROAD BARWAY ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5TZ

Company number
02499280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 2 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 2 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G'S FRESH VEGETABLES LIMITED14 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2111 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Julius John Joel on 2021-02-11

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/05/194 May 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 04/05/19

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD DAVID CLAY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company