GS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GS HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 3
QUAY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4LJ
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205327
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £235 £4,640
Debtors: £44,494 £57,719 £36,713
Creditors due within one year: £57,000 £129,118 £89,400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,506 -£10,522 -£29,957
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,702
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,383 £525 -£20,658
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Field
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Hecken
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kirsty Ware
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GS GLAZING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2016
GS DOOR FACTORY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 QUAY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gsholdings.com
www.gsholdings.net
www.gs.holdings
www.gsholdings.construction
www.gsholdin.gs
www.gsholdings.org
www.gsholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years