GS HOMES (UK) LIMITED

Address

GS HOMES (UK) LIMITED
BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
HORTON HOUSE
LIVERPOOL
L2 3YL
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05436494
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £12,787 £21,822
Debtors: £72,381 £186,579
Creditors due within one year: £7,377,213 £8,584,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,182 £23,310
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,129,833 £1,178,334
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,138,014 -£1,152,995
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Callow
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gallacher
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Manus Gregor
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC TRADING AS ANGLO IRISH DEVELOPMENT FINANCE
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED RELATING TO A DEBENTURE DATED 14 JULY 2008 AND - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2009
GREGOR SHORE LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2008
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC (TRADING AS ANGLO IRISH DEVELOPMENT FINANCE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC (TRADING AS ANGLO IRISH DEVELOPMENT FINANCE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC (TRADING AS ANGLO IRISH DEVELOPMENT FINANCE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

GREGOR SHORE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

SIXTH FLOOR
SILKHOUSE COURT
TITHEBARN STREET LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2LZ
Changed 12 Jun 2009

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 10 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gshomes.co.uk
www.gshomes.org
www.gshom.es
www.gshomes.estate
www.gs.homes
www.gshomes.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Nov 2011 15
31 Aug 2009 17 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 17 Nov 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years