GSC GRAYS LIMITED

Address

GSC GRAYS LIMITED
12 THE BANK
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL12 8PQ
Phone: 01748 829 210
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07715034
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000.50 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £326,855 £210,834 £128,508
Debtors: £570,688 £509,545 £492,744
Creditors due within one year: £354,271 £391,137 £407,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £543,272 £329,242 £214,086
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £625,242 £415,666 £323,876
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Arundel
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Guy Coggrave
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Cooper
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Calum Gillhespy
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Gray
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Leonard
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Lucinda Riddell
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Philip Scott-priestley
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1246) LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

RICHMOND STATION STATION YARD
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 4LD
Changed 17 Aug 2015

12 THE BANK
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL12 8PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2013

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £24,386.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gscgrays.estate
www.gscgrays.net
www.gscgrays.org.uk
www.gscgrays.services
www.gscgrays.and
www.gscgrays.management
www.gscgrays.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years